FILMOGRAPHY

    Perfect 10 / Feature Film / 2018 Director: Eva Riley / Produced by BFI + The Bureau 

    Sick(er) / Feature Film / 2018 / Director: Lucy Brydon / Producer: BFI

    Land's End / Short Film / 2017 / Director: Ben Strebel / Producer: Bluebird Productions + Creative England

    Generation of Vipers / Short Film / 2014 / Director: Tom Beard / Producer: Partizan

    Hot Property / Feature Film 2014 / Director: Max McGill / Producer: Cambell Beaton / Fortune Films

    Officially Special / TV Series 2013 / Director: Chris Cottam / Producer: Channel X + SKY

    Little Crackers / SHAPPI KHORSANDI / TV Series 2010/ Director: Chris Cottam / Producer: Open Mike + Sky

    Babysitting / Director: Sam Hoare / Producer: Holland Park Pictures + Wentworth Films

    Welcome To Leathermill / Director: Russell England / Producer: Four-Legged Films + Outsider

    Myths / Director: Henry Mason / Producer: RSA + BBC

    COMMERCIALS (Selected) 

    Jeff Low / Biscuit Flimworks / Barclaycard / Camelot: Noel Edmonds + Vinnie Jones

    Jake Dypka / Independent FILMS Maltesers / Cancer Research / Arla

    Concerco / Academy Films / Cadburys

    Emile Rafael / Agile Films / Rolls Royce

    D.A.R.Y.L / Pulse Films /  TK Maxx / Nokia

    Los Perez / Blink / Asda Christmas

    Andy Mcleod / Rattling Stink / McVities /  Mulberry Nominated, APA Collection 2015

    Owen Trevor / Stink / Rental Cars / SIXT / 02 

    James Rouse / Outsider / Capital One / Prostate Cancer/  Vodafone / Sky / Guitar Hero / Samsung 

    Andrew Gaynord / Minds Eye / McDonalds 

    Kim Gehrig / Channel 5 “Don’t Stop Believing”

    Martin De Thurah / Academy FILMS / Mothers to Mothers

    Jack Cole / Sonny / Cif

    Ivana Bobic / Riff Raff / Triumph / Very

    Michael Cumming / Moxey / Cravendale

    Ben Wheatley / Samsung “Unboxing”, Hewlett Packard “Fingerskilz”

    Andreas Roth / XBox

    Chris Cottam / Chief / Typhoo  /  BHS

    Darren Welsh / Passion Pictures / Dominoes

    Martin Sterling / Partizan / ISI / Crizal

    Henry Littlechild / Outsider / Disney / Sainsbury’s / Nicorette / Andrex / Morrisons / Pepsi / Plenty, / Specsavers

    Sebastian Reed / Believe Media / Halfords

    Chris Balmond / Outsider / Currys

    Nick Rutter / Sonny / Aviva

    Encyclopedia Pictura / Passion Pictures / Ikea

    Christian Bevilacqua / Stink / B&Q

    Bison / Academy / Samsung

    Jess Scott Hunter / Landrover Idents

    Jörn Threlfall / Outsider / Tesco

    Joshua Neale / Smuggler / Walls

    Peter Cattaneo / Academy/ Virgin

    Rosey / Radical Media / Purple Bricks

    James Haworth / Sweet Shop / Verisign

    Andrew Gaynord / Minds Eye / Mcdonalds 

    Kit Lynch-Robinson / Vodafone

    Loren Denis / Fifa

    MUSIC VIDEOS (Selected) 

    Ivana Bobic / Sigrid ‘Strangers' / The Kooks ‘Forgive + Forget’

    Lynne Ramsay / Tommy Reilly ‘Jackets’

    Emil Nava / Tinchy Stryder Ft Taso Cruz ‘Take Me Back’, Mika

    Nick Bartleet / Will Young ‘Thank You’

    US / The Good Natured / Wiley

    D.A.R.Y.L / Cage the Elephant ‘In One Ear’, The Red Light Company ‘Arts and Crafts’

    Ian Pons Jewell / Paolo Nutini ‘One Day’ Nominated, Best Art Direction Berlin MVA’s 2015

    Aneil Karia / Pepper

    Anthony Dickenson / Groove Armada ‘I won’t kneel’

    BEN + JOS / Hadouken ‘Crank It Up’

    Bob Harlow / The Rifles ‘The Great Escape’

    Charles Mehling / Olly Murs ‘Years and Years’

    Chris Cottam / Friendly Fires ‘Hawaiian Air’, Mary-Jess

    Jim Canty / James Blunt, Spiritualized, Newton Faulkner

    Nadia / Kelly Clarkson ‘Catch my breath’

    Sasha Rainbow / Garou ’Le Jour Se Leve’

    Tom King / Kids in Glass Houses ‘Undercover Lover’, Ministry of Sound